Welcome! Create an account to edit, or log in if you have one.
Mario Forever: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|<center>6.0 Beta</center> | |<center>6.0 Beta</center> | ||
|<center>February 22, 2013</center> | |<center>February 22, 2013</center> | ||
|One of the latest versions. It's the first to contain a fan-made world made by someone else. This version contains also the most bug fixing than all other versions. It's also infamous for have introduced the bad-looked World of Stupidity. | |One of the latest versions. It's the first to contain a fan-made world made by someone else. This version contains also the most bug fixing than all other versions. It's also infamous for have introduced the bad-looked World of Stupidity. Some users play world 8-3 and have glitch. | ||
| | | | ||
* [[Syzxchulun]]'s [[World 9]] has been added (although it isn't the original, since Softendo has changed it). | * [[Syzxchulun]]'s [[World 9]] has been added (although it isn't the original, since Softendo has changed it). | ||
Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
|<center>May 9, 2013</center> | |<center>May 9, 2013</center> | ||
|Latest version so far. More bug fixing, as well as new incoming. | |Latest version so far. More bug fixing, as well as new incoming. | ||
| | |World 9 bug fixes. World 10 added. Not original. | ||
|[https://sendspace.com/file/vnqsci] | |[https://sendspace.com/file/vnqsci] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 268: | Line 268: | ||
|[[Human Laboratory World]] | |[[Human Laboratory World]] | ||
|Plains/Rain | |Plains/Rain | ||
|2.16 | |2.16 (as world www.GRY.O2.PL/) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Hardcore World 1]] | |[[Hardcore World 1]] | ||
Line 286: | Line 286: | ||
|[[Syzxchulun]] | |[[Syzxchulun]] | ||
|6.0 Beta | |6.0 Beta | ||
|- | |||
|[[World 10]] | |||
|Snow/Water/Underground | |||
|[[Syzxchulun]] | |||
|6.1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[World of Stupidity]] | |[[World of Stupidity]] |