810
edits
Welcome! Create an account to edit, or log in if you have one.
m (→) |
m (→) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
! Engine used !! World !! # of levels !! First appearance (version) !! Main theme !! | ! Engine used !! World !! # of levels !! First appearance (version) !! Main theme !! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Dunami's Mario Forever Engine || World 1 || 7 (including 2 hidden levels) || | | Dunami's Mario Forever Engine || World 1 || 7 <br />(including 2 hidden levels) || Alpha 1.0.0.0 || Overworld || has been removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=3 | Mario Forever World 10 Engine || World 1 || 7 (including 3 hidden levels) || | | rowspan=3 | Mario Forever World 10 Engine || World 1 || 7 <br />(including 3 hidden levels) || Alpha 1.1.0.0 || Overworld || has been removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 2 || 5 (including 1 hidden level) || | | World 2 || 5 <br />(including 1 hidden level) || Alpha 1.2.0.0 || desert || has been removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 3 || 2 || | | World 3 || 2 || Alpha 1.2.0.0 || Beach<br />Underwater || has been removed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan= | | rowspan=8 | Rainbow Engine || World 1 || 4 || Alpha 1.3.0.0 || Overworld || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 2 || 4 || | | World 2 || 4 || Alpha 1.5.0.0 || Desert || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 3 || 4 || | | World 3 || 4 || Alpha 1.5.7.0 || Beach<br />Underwater || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 4 || 7 (including 3 hidden levels) || | | World 4 || 7 <br />(including 3 hidden levels) || Alpha 1.5.1.0 || Starland || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 5 || 6 (including 2 hidden levels) || | | World 5 || 6 <br />(including 2 hidden levels) || Alpha 1.5.1.0 || Starland || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 6 || 4 || | | World 6 || 4 || Alpha 1.5.5.0 || Pipe maze || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| World 7 || 4 || | | World 7 || 4 || Alpha 1.5.9.0 || Ocean<br />underwater ruins || | ||
|- | |||
| World 8 || 5 || Beta 1.0.0.0 || Bowser's castle || will be added soon | |||
|} | |} | ||