690
edits
Welcome! Create an account to edit, or log in if you have one.
(→: Fixing some leftover wrong types from Wikia.) |
(Added worlds/levels list.) |
||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<center>4.4</center> | |<center>4.4</center> | ||
|<center> | |<center>July 8, 2009</center> | ||
|New version containing some new extras. | |New version containing some new extras. | ||
| | | | ||
Line 176: | Line 176: | ||
|<center>6.0 Beta</center> | |<center>6.0 Beta</center> | ||
|<center>February 22, 2013</center> | |<center>February 22, 2013</center> | ||
|One of the latest versions. It's the first to contain a fan-made world made by someone else. This version contains also the most bug fixing than | |One of the latest versions. It's the first to contain a fan-made world made by someone else. This version contains also the most bug fixing than all other versions. It's also infamous for have introduced the bad-looked World of Stupidity. | ||
all other versions. It's also infamous for have introduced the bad-looked World of Stupidity. | |||
| | | | ||
* [[Syzxchulun]]'s [[World 9]] has been added (although it isn't the original, since Softendo has changed it). | * [[Syzxchulun]]'s [[World 9]] has been added (although it isn't the original, since Softendo has changed it). | ||
Line 194: | Line 193: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | == Worlds and levels == | ||
Mario Forever contains eight basic worlds, as well as numerous extra worlds and levels, accessible from the Save Game Room, or from some levels of the main game. | |||
{| style="width:100%; margin: 0 auto; border-collapse: collapse;" border="1" cellspacing="1" | |||
|- bgcolor=#ababab | |||
!colspan=4|Worlds | |||
|- bgcolor=#dcdcdc | |||
!Name | |||
!Theme | |||
!Author | |||
!First appearance (version) | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 1]] | |||
|Plains | |||
|rowspan=12|[[Buziol Games]] | |||
|rowspan=8|1.15 | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 2]] | |||
|Plains/Underwater | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 3]] | |||
|Starland | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 4]] | |||
|Skyland | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 5]] | |||
|Fastrun | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 6]] | |||
|Pipe maze | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 7]] | |||
|Beach/Underwater | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 8]] | |||
|Darkland/Tanks | |||
|- | |||
|[[Human Laboratory World]] | |||
|Plains/Rain | |||
|2.16 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hardcore World 1]] | |||
|Plains (afternoon) | |||
|3.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Hardcore World 2]] | |||
|Plains | |||
|3.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[The Lost Map]] | |||
|Skyland/Underwater | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[World 9]] | |||
|Skyland/Starland/Volcanic/Tank | |||
|[[Syzxchulun]] | |||
|6.0 Beta | |||
|- | |||
|[[World of Stupidity]] | |||
|Plains | |||
|[[Softendo]] | |||
|6.0 Beta | |||
|- bgcolor=#ababab | |||
!colspan=4|Levels | |||
|- bgcolor=#dcdcdc | |||
!Name | |||
!Theme | |||
!Author | |||
!First appearance (version) | |||
|- | |||
|[[Goomba Party]] | |||
|Sunset (?) | |||
|rowspan=3|[[Buziol Games]] | |||
|3.50 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopa the devastator]] level | |||
|Castle | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Funny Tanks?]] | |||
|Tank | |||
|4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Koopa Troopa Liberation]] | |||
|Skyland | |||
|rowspan=2|[[Softendo]] | |||
|4.4 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Starman Running]] | |||
|Skyland | |||
|4.4 | |||
|} | |||
== External links == | |||
[http://www.softendo.com/game/view/name/MF Mario Forever - Softendo] | [http://www.softendo.com/game/view/name/MF Mario Forever - Softendo] | ||
[[Category:Productions]] | [[Category:Productions]] |